0 votes
in Sports by (240 points)

Which of these primary paint schemes from Kurt Busch do you think is the best? His rookie car from 2001, his scheme from '02, his scheme from '03, his '04 scheme his '05 scheme, his '06 scheme, his '07 scheme (not much different from '06), or the 2008 #2 Miller Lite Dodge? http://www.jayski.com/schemes/2001cup/97newell.jpg http://www.jayski.com/schemes/2002cup/97rubbermaid... http://i2.cdn.turner.com/nascar/2008/news/features... http://i.cdn.turner.com/sivault/image/2004/02/15/D... http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thum... http://i.cdn.turner.com/sivault/image/2006/03/26/0... http://cache.daylife.com/imageserve/0bpS4xY53F7rk/... http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thum... Do you have a favorite special paint scheme from Kurt?

10 Answers

0 votes
by (530 points)
 
Best answer

i loved nearly all of his sharpie schemes, but the gold miller lite car used in the 2007 all-star race (when he and kyle crashed) beats them all:

http://autoracingsport.com/wp-content/uploads/nasc...

0 votes
by (380 points)

Im a little partial to that 97 ford, because Jamie now has some of those paint schemes, but I do like his new Miller Light 2, I like the shiny blue!

0 votes
by (180 points)

I liked the 07 one and the 08 one. I wish that little slit at the bottom of the car was still white rather than light blue.

0 votes
by (300 points)

His current Miller Lite paint scheme.

0 votes
by (6.0k points)

The 2008 Kurt Busch car is my favorite, because I love that color blue.

0 votes
by (1.6k points)

http://www.jayski.com/schemes/2001cup/97newell.jpg

http://i2.cdn.turner.com/nascar/2008/news/features...

it's a tie between those 2 i love the color combos, but the millter lite car is nice too

0 votes
by (260 points)

Kurt Busch in the blue deuce

0 votes
by (260 points)

Any of the "Blue Deuce" cars are the best.

0 votes
by (180 points)

I like his regular car alot

0 votes
by (520 points)

I love the black sharpie car

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...