0 votes
in Sports by (1.3k points)

Is the DE M47 870 CQB Pistol Grip Shot Gun any good? Or would you recommend another? I'm looking for a shotgun or rifle under 50 dollars. A spring load one please. Although if you know of a great airsoft gun and it is NOT a rifle/shotgun please let me know of that one too. Thank you

Update:

sorry froggy

8 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Check Toys"R"Us for reviews. Since we use real guns on here we wouldn't know much.

0 votes
by (15.4m points)

Since you decided to ask a toy question in the hunting section, you will get a hunting answer.

You cannot hunt anything with your toy, your toy is not used for hunting. I would suggest you save up more money and buy a real gun to hunt with. Toys do not belong in the field where you would be hunting.

0 votes
by (6.2k points)

Why in gods name do people think airsoft has anything to do with hunting? Airsoft toys arent guns, and never will be.

0 votes
by

I would recommend a Daisy Powerline 880s, a pneumatic rifle (lever action). It shoots around 750-800fps which is good enough to kill a rabbit up to about 40 yards away in my experience. It costs around $45 and comes with the scope, but the scope is so crappy/useless that you should look into buying a better one. Hope this helped :)

0 votes
by

I found all these for you http://www.airsplat.com/Categories/AR.htm They have some guns that aren't shotguns or rifles but they are a little bit pricier. I hope this helps.

0 votes
by

yes i had that shotgun before i sold it it worked great and i used for cqb all the time so i would buy it if i were you

0 votes
by

Try airsplat.com they have great deals and prices

0 votes
by (15.4m points)

he is a toad. there are differences. i am gonna ditto reb

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...