0 votes
in Sports by (340 points)

Fans,

Disregarding eras and styles trained in, with BOTH MEN in his respective physical prime ~

Q 1. Cung Le versus Anderson 'The Spider' Silva in a standard UFC match: WHO IS LEFT Standing?

Tale of the Tape:

Le ~ 5' 10'' 185 pounds

Silva ~ 6' 2'' 185 pounds

5 Answers

0 votes
by (860 points)
 
Best answer

Silva, without a doubt. He's more precise than Le. He's better conditioned. He's got more knockout power. He's got better defense. Should Le decide to take it to the ground, he's shown nothing that makes me believe he could stay out of Silva's triangle choke.

0 votes
by

Anderson Silva.

0 votes
by (15.4m points)

wow cung is one of my personal favorites along with

rampage

he style is very hard to duplicate

and i wouldnt be surprise if he knocked out the spiderman

0 votes
by (140 points)

ha man i love em both, but i would go with silva

0 votes
by (5.8k points)

Cung. Silva matches probably fixed

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...