0 votes
in Sports by (360 points)

I heard there was a wax figure of the Undertaker at Vengeance. I was wondering if anybody could give me a link to a picture of it or something.

4 Answers

0 votes
by (540 points)
 
Best answer

The sculptor did a lousy job as one respondent already stated The Undertaker Wax Figure did not really look like The Undertaker and The John Cena Wax Figure was even worse.

0 votes
by (440 points)

Everybody thought it was the Real Undertaker,but then the Camera zoomed out to reveal that it was a Wax Figure.

Here's a picture of a Fan with Undertaker and John Cena wax figures on San Antonio.

http://pixiedust0703.blogspot.com/2010/11/just-fun...

0 votes
by

Well you already got your answer and somebody gave you the link to the picture. Btw I did think he was real when I saw that wax figure. Doesn't it look real especially if you are far away from it?

0 votes
by

Yeah, there was. It was next to a John Cena wax figure. Weird stuff.

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...