0 votes
in Sports by

Its the beggining of the season and they have all this talk about MVP's already and all this stuff all over ESPn showing Kobe, Lebron, even Mr. Jennings from the Bucks. Even though I am not a OKC Thunder fan. I have noticed one guy being consistent and scoring around 25-30 somthing points a game and is grabbing a lot of rebounds and yet he gets nothing no respect. I think its about time this man got some recognition. I dont know what do you think? please dont be biased

8 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

People just haven't awakened to his extradordinary talent. Even I forget sometimes that he led the nation at Texas in scoring and rebounding as a perimeter player. Along with LeBron, Durant has a chance to be one of the great all-around talents the League has ever seen.

One thing that will help Durant get some run is if his team can start to rise toward top of the Western Conference.

0 votes
by (15.4m points)

No he isn't underrated, he is rated right.

It's just because the Thunders is a small market team so he doesn't get enough attention from media.

0 votes
by (140 points)

Yeah, I think your right, but he is underrated because of his team, if his team can be great then maybe he could be one of the top players in the league if he isn't there already.

0 votes
by

yuuuup

Future MVP but he needs a better team (even tho the tunder are solid)

and hes only 21

0 votes
by (140 points)

Very, he just needs to play for a better team

0 votes
by (180 points)

si!

burritos rule

0 votes
by

he's not underrated or overrated

0 votes
by (640 points)

no

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...