0 votes
in Sports by (590 points)

If you notice last night on Smackdown Kane hinted a inferno match with Undertaker at Bragging Rights.I have heard plans of Kane putting his mask back on so do you think that Undertaker will burn Kane's face thus putting the mask back on?

Update:

Kane hinted it when he said"We are just warming up"

6 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

there has been talk of a buried alive match at bragging rights

0 votes
by (340 points)

Theyve already had 2 so its unlikely, but is possible i guess.

and to anyone that mentioned the PG rating WWE have had a PG Inferno match before. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Fej87afzzk&p=598D5...

So it could happen, but these "plans" you heard wernt real, even if he did put his mask on thatd be nothing more than a coincidance, WWE doesnt give out its plans or what its thinking of doing, these rumours and all that bs thats on these sites and stuff isnt real, its all just made up and guesses for something to report.

0 votes
by

There is still gonna be alot of matches with stipulations for these two like :

1. Inferno

2. Buries Alive

3. Last Man Standing

4. Steel Cage

5. Iron Man

0 votes
by

But it messes up PG ratings so hope it is either a inferno or buried alive but remember they PG =/

0 votes
by

of corse that would happen (again) how ever heres another part of my theroy the careers of both men will be on the line

0 votes
by

I don't that is going to happen since it is PG.

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...