0 votes
in Sports by (15.4m points)

Aaron Rodgers vs MIN

Joe Flacco vs NE

Making a move for first place in the league but I got some tough matchups this week. GB off line has been horrible, I can see MIN def line getting some sacks this week, but its also a grudge match. And NE def isnt the same but you dont exactly go for fantasy elite number and BAL doesnt have to throw to win, or do they?

5 Answers

0 votes
by (15.4m points)
 
Best answer

Joe has been pretty good thus far, I def suggest him, although Rodgers is the elite who can break at for 30+ any game and make you pay for putting him on the bench. In fantasy, you're not supposed to play against the matchups, but in this case, I think you have good reason to.

0 votes
by (780 points)

I would start Aaron Rodgers only because I believe he will end up having to rely on the pass more than Flacco this week.

0 votes
by

Aaron Rodgers.

0 votes
by

the good thing is i dont think there is a wrong pick, both will put up good numbers for you. id lean toward Rodgers though, he will be passing alot more than Flacco for sure, and packers like to thrown the ball into the endzone, where in BAL mcgahee is stealing all the TD's

0 votes
by (15.4m points)

You greater effective initiate Flacco. Minnesota's protection will comprise far greater tension than what Flacco will see, and however Rodgers is convalescing as far as determination making is worried, he nevertheless makes errant throws, added to the incontrovertible fact that driver has dropped some key passes this 3 hundred and sixty 5 days.

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...