0 votes
in Sports by (1.9k points)

is john cena an american soldier

5 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

He was never in the armed forces, he's just keeping himself in his character

Randy Orton was a marine but was kicked out for going AWOL.

0 votes
by (2.2k points)

Ok want to know the real reason....he was in the marines but now he is not because he is focusing on his wrestling career Cena was a body builder and limo driver out of high school

0 votes
by

No, he just respects the American Soldiers highly && is thankful for their help.!

0 votes
by

no he is not he just supports the american soldiers and shows high respect the salute he does is in honor of every soldier

0 votes
by (280 points)

NO

Welcome to zFragen Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...